fbpx
Code Heads Logo

This Year Prize Giving Is in the Mount!

Who: DJ Thomas Hill, Byron Kelleher, Reuben Parkinson
What: loads of prizes to be won, fully catered
When: 15th May of May 2021 – 6pm
Where: Mount Maunganui Surf Club

The Final Scoreboard:

PlaceFirst NameLast NameCompanyTrimmed BranchBranchWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4Wk 5Wk 6Wk 7Wk 8TOTAL
1WaylanTupaea-PeteroFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns403550304511045110465
2ThomasNgataiChillexEast TamakiEast Tamaki353080354510030100455
3AlexMacdonaldMacmillan plumbing and gasSt JohnsSt Johns40307035459025110445
4LloydAllenLloyd's plumbing and gas LtdSt JohnsSt Johns55205040306035140430
5DamianFisherFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki45254040306050130420
5GregPercyFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30356040506045100420
6BenMellowGuild and Spence electricalMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35553040257040120415
6DarylAtwellThomas Curle plumbingHamiltonHamilton40306035306020140415
7JesseHindmarshAces plumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui4525803030704090410
7AndyDevoyPipemastersMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35357035406025110410
7GregColdrickColdrick RoofingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui3540804040503590410
7JasonWilliamsThomas Curle plumbingHamiltonHamilton35307035405030120410
7MarkSmartFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns35354040355035140410
8ConnorSmithFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki40256035405035120405
8BruceWalkleyFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki3506040408040110405
8KeahnRishtonLufdon plumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30308020356040110405
9FredCraigFred Craig PlumbingEast TamakiEast Tamaki3530704025806060400
9AdrienneMcCauleyFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki40304040355035130400
10TomBellBell plumbers & draining LtdSt JohnsSt Johns35354035307040110395
10CraigCoganCogan Custom HomesSt JohnsSt Johns35304035307045110395
10ThomasCurleThomas Curle plumbingHamiltonHamilton40404040306045100395
10WadeLongstaffAllgo Plumbing and DrainageEast TamakiEast Tamaki20205035306030150395
11AdamGrahamA J Homes LimitedHamiltonHamilton35206030308015120390
11BradWatsonMetro GlassMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui5035602030902580390
11MarkNelsonMartin pliumbingSt JohnsSt Johns45303035357035110390
12AndyGrayHandy Andy Plumbing LtdEast TamakiEast Tamaki30204035307030130385
12KohanHerbertbay engineers suppliesMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35404030407030100385
12MareeThompsonFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30159045304025110385
13ViliMohiFranklins - East TamakiEast TamakiEast Tamaki40253035301004080380
13MattMooreHome Loan FinanceSt JohnsSt Johns4045503530405090380
13ZsoltBankiEconomechPonsonbyPonsonby35205030255020150380
14JoshRedwardCertified Gas BOPMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui40304035305030120375
14DavidPallettAllied plumbingSt JohnsSt Johns35254040356030110375
14GregLewisGreg Lewis PlumbingEast TamakiEast Tamaki30206035305040110375
14JamieFanningComag LimitedHamiltonHamilton40254035404045110375
14LoganHardingTilyard PlumbingPukekohePukekohe2035803530603580375
14NgaTeaoDH Wright LtdEast TamakiEast Tamaki50306035256015100375
15CraigSmaleGuild and Spence electricalMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui45205020307025110370
15DanEvansPlumbing St LukesPonsonbyPonsonby4035404040603580370
15TomDuffieClinch ConstructionEast TamakiEast Tamaki35257035154040110370
16DarrylChandFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki50253040256035100365
16GailDuncanArmstrong Plumbing & DrainageMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui25354030405035110365
16JamesSmithFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki40154020455045110365
16KerryHokaiFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki25407035304025100365
16JamesMcLeodNorthside drainageEast TamakiEast Tamaki4025504035602590365
16RossJollyFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki45204035404025120365
17JonathanChiswellBayside Designer Homes LimitedPonsonbyPonsonby40205040255025110360
17JoshMcgrathALL GO Plumbing & DrainageEast TamakiEast Tamaki4530035306040120360
17KyleMerryNot justa plumberMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30205040253035130360
17KieronMitchellMitchell Plumbing ltdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui45108010304035110360
17MalcolmThompsonFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35107020307025100360
17WaydeBirdKingfisher plumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui25306030153060110360
18johnraymondjohn raymond plMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35302040307030100355
18TonyRendellTKR Plumbing & DrainageMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30155035253040130355
19ColinMacgregorMacgregors PlumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui3520403508040100350
19Fast EddieHuxtableHuxtable plumbingSt JohnsSt Johns40304025254020130350
19RomaRomaFranklinsHendersonHenderson4520803025303090350
20StevenPantonLufdon plumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui304040035704090345
21BrettVerner44284.06395East TamakiEast Tamaki300035459030110340
21HollyWhittakerFranklinsHamiltonHamilton403004040604090340
21SamGaviganMetalcoMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui4015603025504080340
21JohnNortonFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns4025403540403090340
21TerryHurdleThe Marketing HurdleMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30354020355030100340
22StevenDunnQV ltdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35304035304015110335
22DylanTownshendBayside Designer HomesSilverdaleSilverdale005020408045100335
22NickMartinMartin Plumbing and gas servicesSt JohnsSt Johns02560400800130335
22RichardHawkinsRSH PlumbingHamiltonHamilton3020804040025100335
23JaredSchumacherFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui2035703545502550330
23ShaneCallanderCallander Construction LtdPukekohePukekohe2020502035702590330
24HayleyGallowayFranklinsTe AwamutuTe Awamutu100035309030130325
24PaulSchiltFluidMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui0252020305040140325
24RussHurdleThe Marketing HurdleMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui035502535603090325
24YvonneSheedFranklins NSOEast TamakiEast Tamaki1050602530403080325
25JaakKaruEconomech ServicesPonsonbyPonsonby4025404025040110320
25AndyLibertyLiberty PlumbingSt JohnsSt Johns003040306050110320
25RussellMiahFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns003035205045140320
26BenThompsonFranklins Plumbers & BuildersMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui100502540903070315
26DyvontaeTippettMr Jones LandscapingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui03080253000150315
26GregStewart MCogan Custom HomesEast TamakiEast Tamaki35103035252040120315
26SimonMosesWave Air Conditioning LtdHendersonHenderson35302035254020110315
26VinnieMcclaffertyTMHHendersonHenderson007035354015120315
27DanielBarronTilyard PlumbingPukekohePukekohe20205025251040120310
27HilaryComber203040350504590310
27JamesMorrowJames morrow Builder LtdPonsonbyPonsonby401560453003090310
28KaraPerryFranklinsPukekohePukekohe3020503515015140305
28SpencerWallisFranklinsPonsonbyPonsonby0203030357020100305
29AndrewFergusonTBCMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui402560035040100300
29BrentLarsenLarsen Plumbing LtdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui2025502010802570300
29RossMorganRossco Plumbing LtdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui404003540035110300
29TimStephens1st MaintenancePonsonbyPonsonby3510303025503090300
30ClementRicherKG Office DesignPonsonbyPonsonby35254025203020100295
30FitiLeotaFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki40153040152035100295
31MarcNicholFranklinsHamiltonHamilton403540353560450290
32ArronScottSuperior Plumbing & GasMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui403040020501590285
32KielSmitBR TurfreyWellingtonWellington403060301502090285
33RyanFletcherTilyards PlumbingPukekohePukekohe2035101045702070280
33StephenSmithFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki250403030702560280
34BeanieJoyesBOPMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui404060254030400275
34Ethan LemonLemonFranklinsHamiltonHamilton400030303025120275
34LynnJohnstoneFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki153540254003090275
34WinstonCookFranklinsWellingtonWellington251590010025110275
35BryceKnightMighty BuildWellingtonWellington030300205030110270
35NickFarrellyCertified BuildersPonsonbyPonsonby35206002504090270
36MattyAxtensFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui402502530502570265
37StuartBellBell Plumbers & Drainlayers LtdEast TamakiEast Tamaki402540353060300260
38DanielLassallyMartin plumbing and gasSt JohnsSt Johns40304002500120255
38KimLeaFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki025602020503050255
38LoganArchibaldFranklinsWellingtonWellington152560204002570255
39MarkEllisACIT LtdEast TamakiEast Tamaki00202020604090250
40TimBriceB&W Plumbing LtdWellingtonWellington402070251550250245
40BrookGartshoreEnergised Electrical NZ LTDMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui25255040250080245
40JoeBarkerJFB BuildingEast TamakiEast Tamaki302560452040250245
41KrisMacGregorMyHome Renovations LtdEast TamakiEast Tamaki301560401510070240
42MikeFitzgeraldMitchell PlumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui203030254060300235
43BrettHuntlyHUN014St JohnsSt Johns4553000200130230
43JamesMasonPipePro LtdHendersonHenderson40200404050400230
43DugmoreMangoDugs plumbingPukekohePukekohe15250304004080230
43SamHuntleyHuntley plumbing ltdSt JohnsSt Johns02501535015140230
44BradySimmondsJet B drainageMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui35040254003550225
44TomWilliamsTom GasWellingtonWellington03540303070200225
45ChrisTurnbullMartin Plumbing&gasSt JohnsSt Johns3004045501090220
45JackCreightonFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki03001525040110220
45PhillipBinesFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns40104035257000220
45ReidSomaniTilyard PlumbingPukekohePukekohe502520352540250220
45RobertLoweFranklinsSilverdaleSilverdale4015302020203540220
46BenrobbAllgoEast TamakiEast Tamaki45257035100300215
47AriKloetenFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki1500250600110210
47SeanHuntlyR & V Huntly PlumbingSt JohnsSt Johns0200250035130210
47ZaneHeathEdenbridge ResourcesMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui02030404560150210
48BradenHolleyPrecision homesPukekohePukekohe25352045060200205
49Katie JayneBenjaminMetro GlassEast TamakiEast Tamaki30200251500110200
49SeanReynoldsFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki4030204007000200
50PeterMulqueenPeter MulqueenMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui25152025407000195
50ShivanaRamaFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki03030153070200195
51PatrickRedmondCallander ConstructionPukekohePukekohe3000352070350190
52BenjaminFrankBirch Surveyors LtdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui01540352501060185
52CharlotteMeyerFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui4030404035000185
52EzrapowellAllgoEast TamakiEast Tamaki25040152550300185
52GlennDalgetyFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui4002040355000185
53ArthurHuntCallander ConstructionPukekohePukekohe2505030500250180
54MattAshmanFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki4535402525000170
54StavrosEvangelidakisAegean HomesEast TamakiEast Tamaki00600000110170
55CraigOldridgeFranklinsTe AwamutuTe Awamutu030020002590165
55KenkirifiPro-FitEast TamakiEast Tamaki0004515201570165
56RyanMontgomeryMontgomery PlumbingSt JohnsSt Johns451570300000160
57DavidSmartMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui155600156000155
57KafoHaviliFranklins StaffPonsonbyPonsonby4520040302000155
57AntsTemperleyFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki154060040000155
58AaronCarrollMitchell PlumbingMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui025015000110150
58WayneStumppStumpp Building Services LtdMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui02580450000150
58CarolynKempCarolyn Kemp DesignEast TamakiEast Tamaki400035040350150
58CourtneyWhiteman20103025400250150
58JamaynSmilerFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki1530404025000150
59NazifaNaazFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki00703503050140
60JamesWatersonFranklinsPonsonbyPonsonby304520004000135
61DanielMaierDCM ConsultingPonsonbyPonsonby00600350300125
62EzequielBeronE.PlumbingSt JohnsSt Johns450302520000120
62HenryMinogueAKL Plumbing & GasfittingSt JohnsSt Johns303030300000120
63ChrisOwenMartin PlumbingSt JohnsSt Johns154030030000115
63GregPetersenFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki15000000100115
64AlexiaShepherdFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki0090200000110
65Essyvan BlerkFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30040300000100
66MarkDaviesMark Davies Plumbing LimitedMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui3000015500095
67BrendanTaylorCallander constructionPukekohePukekohe02020300200090
68DanielBaxterTilyard PlumbingEast TamakiEast Tamaki20102003000080
68JacintaHeathBT Plumbing and GasEast TamakiEast Tamaki35102001500080
69BrookeCassidyFranklinsWellingtonWellington000030035065
70KevinChengAshcroft HomesPonsonbyPonsonby352500000060
71JimmyStewartFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki0020002015055
72RichardLukiesPlumbing St LukesPonsonbyPonsonby45000000045
73AlexanderMallettPlatform HomesEast TamakiEast Tamaki00003500035
73KathyWillcoxStately PlumbingEast TamakiEast Tamaki35000000035
73KennyKrugerFranklins PlumbingPonsonbyPonsonby015200000035
73CarlNgerengereFranklinsSt JohnsSt Johns025100000035
74DanStewartFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki30000000030
74MatthewSheterlineMaster plumb and gasMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui30000000030
74MaganBeesleyCarl NSt JohnsSt Johns00000030030
74RohanBishopFranklinsHendersonHenderson30000000030
74JohnnyTimoteFranklinsEast TamakiEast Tamaki30000000030
75MitchellWhitfieldFranklinsHamiltonHamilton25000000025
75BrendonSmithWellington buildersWellingtonWellington00025000025
76ArohaTahauFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui20000000020
76CarlAxtensFranklins Mount MaunagnuiMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui20000000020
76JoshTyeFranklinsMount MaunganuiMount Maunganui02000000020
77danielCraigjwpPukekohePukekohe15000000015

Over $10K Worth of Prizes to be Won!

Brought to you by:

Scroll to Top

Sign Up Now!